It should also be noted that the terms of the Easement (defined below) do not permit a degree of intrusion or future development that would interfere with the essential scenic quality of the Property. D. State Policy Concerning Conservation Easements. 1. C.R.S. § 33-1-101 provides in relevant part that "it is the policy of the state of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use,benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors." 2. C.R.S. § 33-10-101 provides "It is the policy of the state of Colorado that the natural, scenic, scientific, and outdoor recreation areas of this state are to be protected, preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use,benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and visitors of this state." 3. C.R.S. § 38-30.5-102 provides for the creation of conservation easements to maintain land "in a natural, scenic, or open condition, or for wildlife habitat, or for agricultural, horticultural, wetlands, recreational, forest or other use or condition consistent with the protection of open