These Conservation Values are of great importance to Grantor, Grantee,the residents of Eagle County, and the State of Colorado. It should also be noted that the terms of this Easement do not permit a degree of intrusion or future development that would interfere with the Conservation Values. D. State Policy Concerning Conservation Easements. 1) C.R.S. § 33-1-101 provides in relevant part that "it is the policy of the state of Colorado that the wildlife and their environment are to be protected,preserved, enhanced, and managed for the use,benefit, and enjoyment of the people of this state and its visitors." 2) C.R.S. § 35-3.5-101 states in part that"it is the declared policy of the state of Colorado to conserve,protect, and encourage the development and improvement of its agricultural land for the production of food and other agricultural products." 3) C.R.S. § 38-30.5-102 provides for the creation